Home » County Clerk » Elections

CAMPAIGN FINANCE

CAMPAIGN FINANCE DISCLOSURE STATEMENTS

This page displays campaign finance disclosure reports filed with the county clerk, by candidates/committees, PACs, and Organizations. If you have questions about any of these reports, or how to file these reports, please contact our office.

For State candidates’ campaign finance reports, please click here.

 

2020 GENERAL ELECTION CANDIDATE/COMMITTEE CAMPAIGN FINANCE STATEMENTS

alphabetical BY OFFICE TITLE

Laramie County Commissioner

Commissioner (R) Lovett, Brian
Commissioner (R) Holmes, K. N.
Commissioner (D) Dockter, Jeff

Mayor of Cheyenne

Mayor – Coppinger, Rick
Mayor – Collins, Patrick
Mayor – Collins, Patrick (Amended Filing)

Cheyenne City Council

City Council I – White, Jeff
City Council I – Reyes, Miguel
City Council I – Karajanis, Cameron
City Council I – Laybourn, Pete
City Council II – Cook, Bryan M.
City Council II – Segrave, Tom
City Council II – Wiggam, Boyd O. (Filed After Statutory Deadline)
City Council II – Meister-Emerich, Keren
City Council II – Meister-Emerich, Keren (Amended Filing)
City Council III – Case, Rocky S.
City Council III – Aldrich, Michelle D.
City Council III – Luna, Mike
City Council III – Johnson, Richard

Laramie County Community College

LCCC Board – Pasqua, Jenefer
LCCC Board – Erickson, Don
LCCC Board – Ruby, James
LCCC Board – Roberts, Aaron H.
LCCC Board – Salazar, Bob
LCCC Board –  Soto, Wendy J
LCCC Board – Ketcham, Jess E.

Laramie County School District #1

LCSD#1 – Storey-Huylar, Lynn A.
LCSD#1 – Bolin, Tim
LCSD#1 – Gadlin, Paulette (Filed After Statutory Deadline)
LCSD#1 – Piña, Gabriel J.
LCSD#1 – Smith, Alicia
LCSD#1 – Smith, Alicia (Amended Filing)
LCSD#1 – Ashby, Brittany
LCSD#1 – Russell, Tara

Laramie County School District #2

LCSD#2, Area C – Romsa, Heidi
LCSD#2, Area C – Rabou, Julie (Filed After Statutory Deadline)
LCSD#2 , Area C – Blosmo, Brian R.
LCSD#2, Area D – Bach, Nicole
LCSD#2, Area D – Keiter, Dave
LCSD#2, Area E – Randall, Julianne (Filed After Statutory Deadline)
LCSD#2, Area E – Haas, Matt
LCSD#2, Area F – Olson, Mike

2020 General Election PAC/Organization Campaign Finance Statements

alphabetical BY PAC TITLE

Committee to Continue Conservation (Filed After Statutory Deadline)

alphabetical BY ORGANIZATION TITLE

Alphabetical Campaign Finance Report

Alphabetical Campaign Finance Report

Alphabetical Campaign Finance Report

Alphabetical Campaign Finance Report

Alphabetical Campaign Finance Report

2020 PRIMARY ELECTION CANDIDATE/COMMITTEE CAMPAIGN FINANCE STATEMENTS

alphabetical BY OFFICE TITLE

Laramie County Commissioner

Commissioner (R) Eliopoulos, Sam (Filed after the Statutory Deadline)
Commissioner (R) Holmes, K.N. Buck
Commissioner (R) Johnson, Rob (Filed after the Statutory Deadline)
Commissioner (R) Johnson, Rob (Amended Filing)
Commissioner (R) Love, Taft C.
Commissioner (R) Lovett, Brian
Commissioner (R) Lovett, Brian (Amended Filing)
Commissioner (R) Luna, Will
Commissioner (R) Manalo, JC
Commissioner (R) Manalo, JC (Amended Filing)
Commissioner (R) Raine, Slade
Commissioner (R) Smith, Nathan A.

Commissioner (D) Dockter, Jeff

Mayor of Cheyenne

Mayor – Collins, Patrick
Mayor – Collins, Patrick (Amended Filing)
Mayor – Coppinger, Rick
Mayor – Coppinger, Rick – Amended Report
Mayor – Orr, Marian J.

Cheyenne City Council

City Council I – Karajanis, Cameron
City Council I – Laybourn, Pete
City Council – Reyes, Miguel
City Council I – Reyes, Miguel (Amended Filing)
City Council I – White, Jeff

City Council II – Cook, Bryan M.
City Council II – Cook, Bryan M. (Amended Filing)
City Council II – Cook, Bryan M. (Amended Filing)
City Council II – Johnson, James M.
City Council II – Johnson, James M. (Amended Filing)
City Council II – Meister-Emerich, Keren
City Council II – Meister-Emerich, Keren (Amended Filing)
City Council II – Segrave, Tom
City Council II – Wiggam, Boyd O.

City Council III – Aldrich, Michelle D.
City Council III – Case, Rocky S.
City Council III – Funk, Shawn Art (Filed after the Statutory Deadline)
City Council III – Johnson, Richard
City Council III – Luna, Mike

UNTIL NEXT ELECTION

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Contact Our Office

Do you have questions about the election process? Please don’t hesitate to contact our office.

Office@LaramieCountyClerk.com

KEY 2022 ELECTION DATES

 

PRIMARY ELECTION

TUES, AUG 16

 

GENERAL ELECTION

TUES, NOV 8

 

ABSENTEE/EARLY VOTING

PRIMARY ELECTION: JULY 1 - AUG 15

GENERAL ELECTION: SEPT 23 - NOV 7

 

CANDIDATE FILING

STATE, COUNTY & MUNICIPAL OFFICES
NOMINATION BY PRIMARY: TBD

SCHOOL, COLLEGE, AND SPECIAL DISTRICTS: TBD

MINOR & PROVISIONAL PARTY CANDIDATES
DEADLINE: TBD

INDEPENDENT CANDIDATE DEADLINE:
TBD